Privacy Policy & Cookies

ReCov Partners respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002.  The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website.

1. Types of Information Collected

Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, email address or telephone number.  Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

Non-Personal Data

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you. This information is used by ReCov Partners for research purposes only.

2. Purpose of Which We Hold Your Information

Personal Data

Personal data provided may be used by ReCov Partners to contact you in response to enquiries you have voluntarily submitted to us.

3. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect and how we use it.

Cookie Policy

What Are Cookies?

Cookies are small data files placed on your computer, mobile or other device when you browse online. They are standard across almost all websites and they do not affect your device. They are used to remember when your computer or device accesses this website.

Some of the cookies are essential to the effective operation of our website . Cookies are also used to tailor services offered and advertised to our customers, both on this website and elsewhere.

ReCov Partners do not use cookies to collect or record information on users’ name, address or other contact details.

What Do Cookies Do?

The Cookies We Use

In order to comply with EU legislation, we have listed each of the main categories of cookies below. The cookies in use are listed below.

Performance Cookies

These cookies collect visitor information such as browser usage, pages visited and error messages received. The data collected by these cookies is anonymous and aggregated. This information is used to help us to diagnose problems and to fix any issues we find. It helps us improve our website for you.

Targeting or Advertising Cookies

Online advertising may appear on websites that we are affiliated with. We will use cookies to collect information on the effectiveness of this advertising and to understand browsing behaviour based on this advertising. The data contained by these cookies will not contain any personal information. Targeting or advertising cookies will allow us to understand the shopping habits of our customers and to understand how advertising campaigns work for us so that we can make our advertising campaigns more relevant to you.

Managing Cookies

If you want to disable cookies you need to change your website browser settings to reject cookies. How to do this will depend on the browser you use and we provide further detail below on how to disable cookies for the most popular browsers.

Google Chrome

  • Go to “Tools” menu and click “Options”
  • Click on “Under the Hood”
  • Select “Cookie Setting” and select “Block all Cookies”

Microsoft Internet Explorer

  • Choose the menu “Tools” then “Internet Options”
  • Click on the “Privacy” tab
  • Select the appropriate setting

Mozilla Firefox

  • Choose the menu “Tools” then “Options”
  • Click on the icon “Privacy”
  • Find the menu “Cookie” and select the relevant options

Managing Cookies on Mobile Devices

  • Apple iOS (iPhone, iPad, iPod Touch)
  • Android (Samsung, Nokia, etc.)
  • Windows Phone

What Happens if I Disable Cookies?

This depends on which cookies you disable, but in general the site may not operate properly if cookies are switched off. If you only disable 3rd party cookies you will not be prevented from making purchases on this site. If you disable all cookies you will be unable to complete a purchase on this site.

Want to Find Out More?

We hope that you found our information useful. For additional information on cookies and what your choices are please visit either Your Online Choices: A Guide to Behavioural Advertising Online or All About Cookies.

Our Services Qualify

Under the new Government Restart Grants for Small /Medium Business.

Enquire Today: (01) 524 0712